Skip to product information
1 of 1

RiteAV

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable SC (Male) to ST (Female) Multimode 50/125 Duplex

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable SC (Male) to ST (Female) Multimode 50/125 Duplex

Regular price $22.34 USD
Regular price Sale price $22.34 USD
Sale Sold out
zc
RiteAV - Cables, Wall Plates, Fiber

Wall plates, cables, fiber, and networking supplies

View the "Visit the RiteAV Store" link from top of listing to see more products

Our Products - View the 'Visit the RiteAV/UltraSpec store link' to see more!

c6

Outdoor Ethernet Cat5e/Cat6

ph

Business Phone Cords - 6P6C

fiber

Fiber Optic Cable LC to LC

Up to 400ft

Use to run and also bury the cable from your internet router outside.

Up to 400Ft

Color is gray

Multimode / Singlemode to 300M

Choose your color and Length

Waterproof and Weatherproof

UV Resistant, Waterproof, Shielded

Straight for data - 6 pin

Great for Fax Machines, and Multi-Line phones

Available in Outdoor

You can choose fiber in custom lengths for Outdoor Use also

Other Products

fiber wall plates

Fiber and Custom Wall Plates

oudoor lc

Outdoor Fiber up to 300M

fbr

Fiber Extension Couplers

Choose Jacks

Choose your own jacks. LC or SC Fiber Jacks available in 1 and 2 port White.

Weatherproof, Waterproof

Up to 300M (1000ft)

Choose Type

View the 'RiteAV store link at the top of this page to see more items

Many jacks available

Choose from HDMI, Cat5e/6, Add USB Outlets, Power, and more

Available in Singlmode, OM2&3

10 Gigabit is available as well as Multimode 50/125 and Singlemode 9/125

Available in Singlmode, OM2&3

10 Gigabit is available as well as Multimode 50/125 and Singlemode 9/125

  • Fiber Connector Type: SC Male -ST Female Duplex (2 Strand)
  • Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125)
  • Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex
  • Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Length: 1ft (12 inches)
Brand Ultra Spec Cables
Connector Type SC
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Color SC /M ST /F
Connector Gender Male-to-Female
View full details